Village Headman Election Results

Village Headman Election Results
Sierra Leone Village Headman Election Results Displaying Village Headman Election Results
Candidate Name Village Votes Percentage Sort ascending
Bangura Abdul Adonkia 736
Stafford Ivan Michael Campbell Town 375
Kanu Francis Sorie Gloucester 28
Bendu John Kissi Town I 122
Sesay Mohamed Alaffia Madonkeh 151
Cole Kossie Henessy 575
Kamara Amidu Kekuda Bathkomp 94
Bangura Mohamed Junior Cole Town 138
Koroma Hassan Hamilton 552
Koroma Momodu Kossoh Town 515
Bangura Saidu Adard Makomba 104
Mansaray Mohamed Dumbuleh Tombo 1,701
Munu Abu Bakarr Bolima 300
Bangura Saidu Fogbo 105
Langley Christian John Kassie 178
Conteh Amadu Maboikandor 97
Kamara Sahr Mano Koya 529
Fallah Steven Sahr Adonkia 403
Conteh Issa Alimamy Campbell Town 356
Kallon William Bockarie Gloucester 506
Gbla Ibrahim Sorie Kissi Town I 174
Kargbo Alusine Madonkeh 169
Sesay Abu Mongegba 785
Aitkins Elfrida Omolade Bathurst 87
Kabia Ismail Abdulah deep Eye Water 1,000
Pearce Nicholas Kainde Hastings 1,299
Coker Emeric Kossoh Town 569
Conteh Alie Moi Makono 35
Kargbo Lamin Tombo 98
Bangura Sidikie Bonga Warf 233
Kamara Ibrahim Sorie Fogbo 577
Koroma Isaac Ismail Kassie 424
Kamara Isatu Maboikandor 91
Kamara Mohamed Shimra Mano Koya 910
Kamara Mohamed Osaio Adonkia 419
Kamara Abdul Campbell Town 483
Mansaray Hawa Goderich (Sherbro Town) 2,890
Koroma Mohamed Davies Kissi Town II 1,892
Kamara Alie Mafonikay 39
Langley Beatrice Iyamide 1,134
Pratt Christopher Bathurst 183
Mansaray Abdulai Devil Hole 540
Sesay Abdul Hastings 2,286
Koroma Bobson Saidu Kwama 317
Kamara Lamin Makono 63
Sesay Sassipo Tombo 8
Turay Osman Bonga Warf 43
Kargbo Alimamy Foofoo Water 32
Kamara Foday Solomon Kattu Town 109
Sesay Salia Mabrown 98
Kargbo Alpha Mano Koya 351
Dumbuya Alhaji Alieu Ategbe Town 230
Williams Josephus Campbell Town 394
Marah Osman Goderich (Sherbro Town) 531
Kamara Mathew Salieu Kissi Town II 1,913
Kargbo Alimamy Mafonikay 41
Gordon Paul Russel 111
Johnson Theophilus Adeyemi Bathurst 347
Bundu Hasmiyou Philemon Otis Devil Hole 578
Koroma Thomas Joe Town 211
Kargbo Sorie Kwama 197
Samuel Thompson Mama Beach 406
Cole Ola Torigehun 45
Turay Abu Bakarr Boyor 221
Conteh Sullay Foofoo Water 28
Kamara Brima Kattu Town 98
Kamara Bai Mabrown 148
Tarawallie Abubakarr Mano Koya 123
Koroma Fouad Alim Ategbe Town 5
Kamara Ibrahim Campbell Town 513
Turay Fornah Sheku Goderich (Sherbro Town) 3,399
Kamara Gibrilla Kissi Town II 59
Turay Mohamed Mama Beach 282
Bangura Momoh Ajatie Mongegba 264
Conteh Ekundayo Benguema 666
Sackey Veronica Durblin Banana Island 70
Conteh Babah Joe Town 199
Davies Peter Lakka 225
Conteh Alie Rogberay 60
Cole John Victor Torigehun 54
Kamara Sulaiman Bennie Boyor 323
Conteh Nabieu Foofoo Water 91
Massah Samuel Kent 422
Kargbo Alie Mabrown 149
Kanu Mohamed Otaim Masantigie 179
Sesay Abdul Mohamed Ategbe Town 127
Kamara Suliaman Charlotte 175
Mansaray Julius Grafton 1,988
Cole-Kamara Salieu Kissi Town II 193
Mansaray Aruna Magbafti 38
Bangura Idrissa Russel 101
Dumbuya Moses Benguema 494
Sharpe Wilfred Durblin Banana Island 60
Koroma Mohamed Albert Jui 787
Douglas Tommy Lakka 87
Samai Mohamed Mambo 411
Conteh Foday Yams Farm 2,122
Kamara John Boyor 336
Sesay Mohamed Gbendembu 1,177
Sharp Winston Kent 141