Parliamentary Election Results

Displaying 1 - 100 of 500
Presidential Election Results
Sierra Leone Presidential Election Results Displaying Presidential Election Results
Candidate Party Boundary Votes Votes % Sort ascending
Funna Mabinty APC Constituency 065 Karene 16,595 94.47%
Funna Mabinty APC Constituency 065 Karene 16,595 94.47%
Kamara Saidu Babah Constituency 058 Kambia 19,301 94.00%
Bangura Ibrahim Martin APC Constituency 031 Bombali 19,549 92.88%
Bangura Ibrahim Constituency 031 Bombali 19,549 92.88%
Turay Thomas Constituency 030 Kono 16,637 92.85%
Turay Thomas APC Constituency 030 Kono 16,637 92.85%
Kaloko Bai APC Constituency 064 Karene 20,929 91.73%
Kaloko Bai Constituency 064 Karene 20,929 91.73%
Kowa Emma 17,194 91.27%
Kanneh Alusine SLPP Constituency 019 Kenema 16,401 90.54%
Kanneh Alusine Constituency 019 Kenema 16,401 90.54%
Bundu Songowa Constituency 061 Kambia 15,749 90.16%
Bundu Songowa APC Constituency 061 Kambia 15,749 90.16%
Sesay Hassan Constituency 059 Kambia 16,639 89.71%
Kamara Mohamed Constituency 060 Kambia 16,060 89.56%
Kabia Isata Constituency 050 Tonkolili 24,251 89.54%
Turay Thomus Constituency 035 Bombali 15,321 89.05%
Turay Thomus APC Constituency 035 Bombali 15,321 89.05%
Sisay Sulaiman Constituency 033 Bombali 18,079 88.92%
Sisay Sulaiman APC Constituency 033 Bombali 18,079 88.90%
Kamara Alimamy APC Constituency 029 Kono 20,829 88.48%
Kamara Alimamy Constituency 029 Kono 20,829 88.48%
Teambo Mathew Constituency 062 Kambia 17,797 88.28%
Teambo Mathew APC Constituency 062 Kambia 17,797 88.28%
Tara-Koroma Taworo APC Constituency 066 Karene 19,318 88.21%
Tara-Koroma Taworo Constituency 066 Karene 19,318 88.21%
Kargbo Roland Constituency 036 Bombali 13,188 87.40%
Kaloko Abi Constituency 051 Tonkolili 15,811 86.17%
Jabbi Bu-Buakei Constituency 008 Kailahun 17,030 86.10%
Jabbi Bu-Buakei SLPP Constituency 008 Kailahun 17,030 86.10%
Marah Lahai Constituency 045 Koinadugu 7,989 84.26%
Marah Alusine Constituency 044 Koinadugu 17,566 84.04%
Mansaray Mohamed Constituency 047 Tonkolili 13,799 82.95%
Gbappy-Brima Gladys Gbamoh SLPP Constituency 082 Bo 16,034 82.59%
Gbappy-Brima Gladys Gbamoh Constituency 082 Bo 16,034 82.59%
Dumbuya Alhaji Serray Constituency 049 Tonkolili 16,483 82.39%
Silah Mabinty Constituency 028 Kono 23,014 82.18%
Silah Mabinty APC Constituency 028 Kono 23,014 82.18%
Munda Habib Bakarr Constituency 017 Kenema 11,632 82.09%
Munda Habib Bakarr SLPP Constituency 017 Kenema 11,632 82.09%
Kamara Albert APC Constituency 034 Bombali 17,694 81.63%
Kamara Albert Constituency 034 Bombali 17,694 81.63%
Bangura Mabinty Constituency 042 Falaba 17,395 81.25%
Kuyembeh Helen 15,423 80.55%
Kposowa Frank 10,754 80.40%
Kposowa Frank SLPP 10,754 80.40%
Koroma Daniel Constituency 046 Koinadugu 12,930 80.34%
Lungay Andrew Constituency 012 Western Area Rural 14,883 79.70%
Koroma Abu Bakarr Constituency 057 Kambia 16,373 79.67%
Brown Patricia APC Constituency 037 Bombali 13,551 79.48%
Brown Patricia Constituency 037 Bombali 13,551 79.48%
Kemokai Lansana Ibrahinm Hon Constituency 018 Kenema 12,122 78.89%
Kemokai Lansana Ibrahinm Hon SLPP Constituency 018 Kenema 12,122 78.89%
Mansaray Saidu Constituency 011 Kenema 16,421 78.25%
Mansaray Saidu SLPP Constituency 008 Kailahun 16,421 78.25%
Kamara Kombor Constituency 056 Tonkolili 14,321 78.02%
Hassan Sheriff Constituency 053 Tonkolili 12,882 77.85%
Jajua Abu Constituency 007 Kailahun 12,129 77.78%
Brima Samuel Constituency 016 Kenema 13,624 76.91%
Brima Samuel H SLPP Constituency 016 Kenema 13,624 76.91%
Sesay Dan Constituency 032 Bombali 15,265 76.65%
Sesay Dan APC Constituency 032 Bombali 15,265 76.65%
Sesay Abdulai Constituency 063 Karene 13,519 76.56%
Sesay Abdulai APC Constituency 063 Karene 13,519 76.56%
Kaisamba Francis Amara Constituency 014 Kenema 13,196 76.51%
Konuwa Francis Amara SLPP Constituency 014 Kenema 13,196 76.48%
Salamy Bockarie Nomolle SLPP Constituency 009 Kailahun 19,327 75.60%
Salamy Bockarie Nomolle Constituency 009 Kailahun 19,327 75.60%
Jorkie Moses Constituency 080 Bo 13,965 75.36%
Silikie Bashiru 13,075 75.35%
Silikie Bashiru SLPP 13,075 75.35%
Momoh Moiwai Constituency 006 Kailahun 9,825 74.42%
Momoh Moiwai SLPP Constituency 006 Kailahun 9,825 74.42%
Mansaray Jusufu 10,946 74.13%
Koroma Sualiho SLPP Constituency 067 Karene 14,227 74.07%
Koroma Sualiho Constituency 067 Karene 14,227 74.07%
Smith Rosaline APC Constituency 103 Pujehun 16,017 73.38%
Conteh Brimah Constituency 079 Bo 20,631 73.10%
Tarawally Umar Paran Constituency 069 Port Loko 20,205 72.60%
Tarawally Umar Paran SLPP Constituency 069 Port Loko 20,205 72.60%
Swaray Moses 11,478 72.47%
Mustapha Braima Constituency 002 Kailahun 10,663 72.37%
Kaloko Alie APC Constituency 102 Pujehun 16,183 72.07%
Kargbo Patrick APC Constituency 039 Falaba 12,370 71.95%
Kargbo Patrick Constituency 039 Falaba 12,370 71.95%
Kamara Nicholas Constituency 054 Tonkolili 18,462 71.58%
Kamara Ibrahim APC Constituency 105 Western Area Rural 15,085 71.07%
Sesay Kusan Constituency 043 Koinadugu 14,126 70.59%
Foyah Alice SLPP Constituency 001 Kailahun 14,397 69.28%
Lahai Bernadette SLPP Constituency 013 Kenema 11,846 69.15%
Lahai Bernadette Constituency 013 Kenema 11,846 69.15%
Alie James N D SLPP Constituency 081 Bo 12,877 69.03%
Alie James N D Constituency 081 Bo 12,877 69.03%
Kaisamba Francis Amara Constituency 010 Kailahun 16,616 68.46%
Bah Chernor Ramadan Maju APC Constituency 110 Western Area Rural 23,013 68.45%
Bangura Benneh Constituency 055 Tonkolili 10,487 67.97%
Bundu Ibrahim Constituency 052 Tonkolili 9,975 67.72%
Stephens Mima Yema SLPP Constituency 084 Bo 11,053 66.86%
Stephens Mima Yema Constituency 084 Bo 11,053 66.86%