Chairperson Election Results

Chairperson Election Results
Sierra Leone Chairperson Election Results Displaying Chairperson Election Results
Candidate Name Party District Votes Percentage Sort ascending
Bindi Joseph SLPP Bo 125,524 85.46%
Sesay Mohamed SLPP Kenema 122,019 82.75%
Koroma John APC Bombali 79,024 81.43%
Lamin Sahr SLPP Kailahun 109,857 80.84%
Sowa Sheikh SLPP Pujehun 62,330 77.56%
Kamara John APC Karene 58,473 72.21%
Mbogba Joeseph SLPP Moyamba 84,919 71.95%
Sesay Yabom APC Tonkolili 109,384 68.09%
Bangura Ibrahim APC Port Loko 105,023 63.16%
Probyn Moses SLPP Bonthe 42,919 60.82%
Holland- Cole Kasho APC Western Area Rural 115,021 53.01%
Gbondo Solomon C4C Kono 46,389 50.46%
Maranda Sajor APC Falaba 20,020 45.82%
Konteh Alex APC Koinadugu 27,331 44.75%
Bangura Mohamed NGC Kambia 51,231 44.56%
Kebe Moray APC Kambia 42,402 36.88%
Fadika Sheku SLPP Western Area Rural 75,268 34.69%
Kondeh Danda SLPP Falaba 13,319 30.48%
Chakanda Robert SLPP Kono 22,409 24.38%
Barrie Abdulai SLPP Koinadugu 13,410 21.96%
Lavalie Jolly APC Moyamba 20,476 17.35%
Bangura Joseph NGC Karene 12,938 15.98%
Tarawallie Idriss NGC Tonkolili 20,734 12.91%
Koroma Isheka NGC Port Loko 21,015 12.64%
Foday Patrick I Bonthe 8,525 12.08%
Fofanah Alusine SLPP Bombali 11,324 11.67%
Ngobeh Jusu APC Kailahun 15,591 11.47%
Rogers Melvin APC Pujehun 8,693 10.82%
Sellu George APC Kenema 15,137 10.26%
Ansumana Alfred APC Bo 10,296 7.01%
Mansaray Sheku NGC Bombali 0 0.00%
Kargbo Kabba CDP Koinadugu 0 0.00%
Momoh Bai SLPP Karene 0 0.00%
Jah Charles NGC Pujehun 0 0.00%
Kanu Suba C4C Bombali 0 0.00%
Turay Sorie C4C Western Area Rural 0 0.00%
Kamara Ibrahim CDP Kailahun 0 0.00%
Kopoi Julius C4C Moyamba 0 0.00%
Sheriff Magdalene PMDC Pujehun 0 0.00%
Jimmy Sahr CDP Kono 0 0.00%
Kamara Thaimu CDP Western Area Rural 0 0.00%
Lissa Andrew C4C Kailahun 0 0.00%
Turay Rugiatu I Port Loko 0 0.00%
Mansaray Kamusu C4C Karene 0 0.00%
Mustapha Ibrahim CDP Pujehun 0 0.00%
Bah Mamadu C4C Bonthe 0 0.00%
Swarray Khalil C SLPP Kambia 0 0.00%
Sesay Alimamy CDP Port Loko 0 0.00%
Beretay Mohamed NGC Kenema 0 0.00%
Conteh Mustapha CDP Tonkolili 0 0.00%
Mondowah Abass PMDC Kambia 0 0.00%
Mansaray Joseph SLPP Port Loko 0 0.00%
Amara John CDP Bo 0 0.00%
Junisa Musa CDP Kenema 0 0.00%
Massaquoi Albert PMDC Bonthe 0 0.00%
Koninga Richard APC Kono 0 0.00%
Kamara Isha C4C Kambia 0 0.00%
Amara John CDP Bo 0 0.00%
Williams Bunting NGC Bonthe 0 0.00%
Ansumana Augustine NGC Kono 0 0.00%
Koroma Abdul C4C Port Loko 0 0.00%
Koroma Abu SLPP Tonkolili 0 0.00%
Bah Abdul CDP Bonthe 0 0.00%
Fannah Sylvanus NGC Moyamba 0 0.00%
Ceesay Osman C4C Kenema 0 0.00%
Bangura Fouad PDP Kambia 0 0.00%
Coker Orlando C4C Bo 0 0.00%
Foray Arabella NGC Western Area Rural 0 0.00%
Kemokai Sylvanus NGC Kailahun 0 0.00%
Vann-Fannah Sylvanus CDP Moyamba 0 0.00%
Konteh Peter NGC Koinadugu 0 0.00%
Grant Williams PMDC Western Area Rural 0 0.00%
Fofornah Yusuf ADP Moyamba 0 0.00%
Swaray Abdul CDP Karene 0 0.00%
Kuyateh Aloysious C4C Pujehun 0 0.00%