Elected Councillors

Elected Official Party Ward
Emmanuel Braima Sannoh | [4,540 | 73.05%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 015
Deen Cole Nasiru | [3,970 | 49.71%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 014
Augustine Lahai Momoh | [3,897 | 84.02%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 013
Nancy Coomber | [3,768 | 84.71%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 012
Saidu Wurie | [4,434 | 68.29%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 011
Edith Amara | [5,657 | 75.07%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 010
Jacob Amara Yankuba | [5,175 | 70.65%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 008
Ansumanah Morlu Jabba | [2,608 | 63.89%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 008
Alhaji Sannoh | [8,001 | 85.27%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 007
Annie Jimmy | [862 | 33.36%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 006
Tamba Christopher Sheku | [1,391 | 64.70%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 004
Momodu Brima | [1,883 | 39.74%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 003
Lawrence Tamba Bundor | [1,669 | 37.32%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 002
Nyorkor Hallie Joseph | [963 | 43.63%] Sierra Leone Peoples Party (SLPP) Ward 001
Issa Santigie koroma | [4,068 | 55.60%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 263
Sheik Imam Kabia | [6,453 | 59.04%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 262
Sullay Potho Kamara | [1,877 | 49.28%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 261
Sullay Potho Kamara | [1,877 | 49.28%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 261
Abdul Salam Bangura | [3,334 | 50.39%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 260
Ibrahim Conteh | [3,578 | 51.35%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 259
Musa Idriss Kanu | [4,015 | 69.90%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 258
John Sonpeter | [4,628 | 71.95%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 257
Ibrahim Fofanah | [2,861 | 77.20%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 256
Princess Jabba Mansaray | [4,679 | 67.24%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 255
Abdul Zala Kargbo | [3,973 | 0.00%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 254
Salieu System Kargbo | [1,998 | 52.58%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 253
Idriss Paul Kamara | [4,405 | 74.98%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 252
Chernor Bokello Conteh | [4,284 | 78.28%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 251
Morlai Sesay | [1,889 | 43.96%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 249
Abdul Karim Conteh | [3,108 | 63.85%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 250
Abdul Kemoh Sesay | [3,056 | 44.96%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 248
Abdul Sinneh Bangura | [4,143 | 72.91%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 246
Saidu Abass Bangura | [2,775 | 63.68%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 246
Omaru Bai Kallay | [2,626 | 51.46%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 245
Santigie Lamin Kamara | [4,104 | 56.58%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 244
Paul Dickson Kamara | [2,522 | 41.07%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 243
Abdul Karim Sillah | [2,408 | 33.15%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 242
Beah Kamara | [1,153 | 44.59%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 241
Ibrahim Sankoh | [4,168 | 61.82%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 239
Philip Ibrahim Sankoh | [3,132 | 48.84%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 238
Abu Bakarr Koroma | [3,653 | 59.23%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 237
Hassan Foday Sillah | [3,290 | 46.91%] All Peoples Congress (APC) Ward 236
Yollah Bangura | [3,192 | 64.97%] National Grand Coalition (NGC) Ward 211
Alex Thaimu Kamara | [3,634 | 70.10%] National Grand Coalition (NGC) Ward 210
Idrissa Conteh | [4,842 | 72.46%] National Grand Coalition (NGC) Ward 209
Yusif Tailor Kamara | [3,758 | 65.92%] National Grand Coalition (NGC) Ward 208
Foday Isatu Sesay | [2,167 | 44.88%] National Grand Coalition (NGC) Ward 207
Momoh Hassan Kamara | [1,960 | 45.90%] National Grand Coalition (NGC) Ward 206
Mohamed Mohamed Sumah | [2,424 | 47.07%] National Grand Coalition (NGC) Ward 205
Isata Sesay | [2,074 | 45.15%] National Grand Coalition (NGC) Ward 203